Imaginary places -- Juvenile fiction
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Imaginary places -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Imaginary places
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Rumblestar, Abi Elphinstone
- Perfect world, George Ivanoff
- The crystal run, Sheila O'Flanagan
- Nura and the immortal palace, M.T. Khan
- Monsters in the mirror, A.J. Hartley ; illustrated by Manuel Sumberac
- Imaginary, by Lee Bacon ; illustrated by Katy Wu
- Greenwild, the world behind the door, Pari Thomson ; illustrated by Elisa Paganelli
- Alice's adventures in Wonderland ;, and, Through the looking glass, Lewis Carroll
- Powerless, Lauren Roberts
- Kaldoras, epilogue, Lynette Noni
- Mia's optiscope, Natalie Rose and Nick Walsh
- Sadé and her shadow beasts, Rachel Faturoti ; illustrated by Rumbidzai Savanhu
- The dream team returns, Natalie Rose and Nick Walsh
- Dragon curse, Lisa McMann
- The day I got trapped in my brain, Amy Huberman ; illustrated by Katie Kear
- Kiki Kallira conquers a curse, Sangu Mandanna
- Skye and Soulsinger, Alastair Chisholm ; illustrated by Eric Deschamps
- The golden key, the fifteenth adventure in the Kingdom of Fantasy, Geronimo Stilton
- Across the ice and into the jungle, Samantha-Ellen Bound
- You might find yourself, Tai Snaith
- Iron warrior, Julie Kagawa
- The folk of the faraway tree, Enid Blyton ; illustrated by Georgina Hargreaves
- Beast world, George Ivanoff ; illustrations by James Hart
- The circus of stolen dreams, Lorelei Savaryn
- The glass of lead & gold, Cornelia Funke ; with illustrations by the author
- Evernight, Ross MacKenzie
- The girl who raced fairyland all the way home, Catherynne M. Valente
- Boy of fire and earth, Sami Shah
- Mihi ever after, Tae Keller ; illustrated by Geraldine RodrÃguez
- The impossible secret of Lillian Velvet, Jaclyn Moriarty ; illustrations by Kelly Canby
- The Glimme, Emily Rodda, Marc McBride
- Little bookshop of horrors, Michael Dahl ; illustrated by Patricio Clarey
- Mist, metal, and ash, Gwendolyn Clare
- Sugar and spice, Gregg, Stacy
- Wicked as you wish, Rin Chupeco
- Race to Fire Mountain, Remi Blackwood ; illustrated by Alicia Robinson
- Heart of the moors, Holly Black
- Feast of the Evernight, Ross MacKenzie ; with illustrations by Amy Grimes
- The door to the lost, Jaleigh Johnson
- The magic faraway tree, a Christmas adventure, Jacqueline Wilson
- The humongous fungus, Matty Long
- Phoenix flame, Sara Holland
- Vega Jane and the end of time, David Baldacci ; illustrated by Tomislav Tomic
- Ember Shadows and the lost desert of time, Rebecca King ; illustrated by Raquel Ochoa
- Dragon's green, Scarlett Thomas
- Aziza's secret fairy door and the ice cat mystery, Lola Morayo ; illustrated by Cory Reid
- Mort the Meek and the monstrous quest, Rachel Delahaye ; illustrated by George Ermos
- In the serpent's wake, Rachel Hartman
- Second chance, W. Stone Cotter
- The Withers awaken, Mark Cheverton