Kidnapping -- Juvenile fiction
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Kidnapping -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Kidnapping
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The afterlife of the party, Marlene Perez
- Keeper of myths, Jasmine Richards
- Boots, by Kate Hannigan ; illustrated by Patrick Spaziante
- Disappeared, Francisco X. Stork
- A boy called Christmas, Matt Haig ; with illustrations by Chris Mould
- Thunderbolt, Wilbur Smith ; with Chris Wakling
- The thief knot, by Kate Milford ; with illustrations by Jaime Zollars
- World's worst time machine, Dustin Brady ; illustrated by Dave Bardin
- Hope the welcome fairy, by Daisy Meadows
- A toaster on Mars, Darrell Pitt
- A boy called Christmas, Matt Haig
- Make a wish, Steven Lenton
- Endgame, Chris Ryan
- The ever after, Amanda Hocking
- Dora and the lost city of gold, the junior novel, adapted by Steve Behling
- Jed and the junkyard wars, by Steven Bohls
- The Glass Slipper Academy, Paula Harrison ; illustrated by Mónica de Rivas
- The unspeakable unknown, Eliot Sappingfield
- Return to the city of ghosts, Julian Sedgwick
- The cobra clash, by Jack Patton; illustrated by Brett Bean
- In the dark spaces, Cally Black
- Swarm enemy, Tim Peake and Steve Cole
- The Republic of Birds, Jessica Miller
- The case of the fishy detective, Iona Rangeley ; illustrated by David Tazzyman
- The great gadget games, Lucy Brandt ; interior illustrations by Artful Doodlers
- The searchers, Kathryn Lasky
- Demelza & the spectre detectors, Holly Rivers
- Battle for the Jade Rabbit, Maisie Chan ; cover and inside illustrations by Alan Brown
- Basil in Mexico, by Eve Titus ; illustrated by Paul Galdone
- The Foundry's edge, Cam Baity & Benny Zelkowicz
- The snatcher of Raven Hollow, Matt McMann
- Kidnap at mystery island, Carol Garden
- Slipping the noose, Meg Caddy
- The dastardly deed, Holly Grant ; pictures by Josie Portillo
- Nadya Skylung and the cloudship rescue, Jeff Seymour ; illustrated by Brett Helquist
- The blood guard, Carter Roy
- The mystery in the marshes, Mark Dawson writing with Allan Boroughs ; illustrated by Ben Mantle
- Fiend of the seven sewers, Steven Butler ; illustrated by Steven Lenton
- The golden compass, Philip Pullman
- Swarm rising, Tim Peake and Steve Cole
- Mission to Moon Farm, K.E. Rocha
- Cece Rios and the desert of souls, Kaela Rivera
- The Wishing World, Todd Fahnestock
- The ghost in the garden, Elly Griffiths
- Tristan Strong destroys the world, Kwame Mbalia
- Harsu & the werestoat, Barbara Else
- The Thorn Island adventure, Fleur Hitchcock
- Rock 'n' roll, Anh Do ; illustrations by Dave Atze
- The traitor's game, Jennifer A. Nielsen
- Breakdown, Kathryn J. Beherns